corrie2.gif (3985 bytes)


Please support our sponsors
 

2014 Landmark NSW Sheep Show

Class 1965 RAM under 1 year, woolly NOVICE 1. Esbank 2. Esbank

Class 1966 RAM under 1 year, woolly OPEN 1.  Billigaboo  2.  Tymec  3.  Tymec

Class 1967 RAM under 1 year, shorn NOVICE 1.

Class 1968 RAM under 1 year, shorn OPEN 1.  Tymec  2.  Roselea    3.  Roselea

Class 1969 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly NOVICE 1.  Esbank

Class 1970 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly OPEN 1.  Billigaboo  2.  Billigaboo  3.  Tymec

Class 1971 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn NOVICE 1.

Class 1972 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn OPEN 1.  Roselea    2.  Tymec       3.  Roselea

Class 1973 RAM over 2 years woolly 1.  Tymec  2.  Billigaboo

Class 1975 CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE Champion Tymec

Class 1976 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE RAM Rose-Lea

Class 1977 CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE RAM Billigaboo

Class 1978 RESERVE CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE Billigaboo

Class 1979 GRAND CHAMPION CORRIEDALE RAM Billigaboo (Over 1 & under 2 Years Woolly)

Class 1980 EWE under 1 year woolly NOVICE 1.  Esbank 2.  Esbaank

Class 1981 EWE under 1 year woolly OPEN 1.  Tymec  2.  Billigaboo  3.  Tymec

Class 1982 EWE under 1 year, shorn Novice

Class 1983 EWE under 1 year, shorn OPEN 1.  Merigal 2.  Rose-Lea  3.  Merigal

Class 1984 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly NOVICE 1.  Lithgow     2.  Merrigal    3.  Cuttabaloo

Class 1985 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly OPEN 1.  Tymec  2.  Billigaboo  3.  Tymec

Class 1986 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn NOVICE

Class 1987 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn OPEN 1.  Merigal 2.  Rose-Lea  3.  Merigal

Class 1988 EWE over 2 years woolly 1.  Billigaboo  2.  Badgally    3.  Esbank

Class 1989 EWE over 2 years, shorn 1.  Roselea    2.  Merrigal    #.  Badgally

Class 1990 CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE Roselea

Class 1991 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE EWE Roselea

Class 1992 CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE EWE Billigaboo

Class 1993 RESERVE CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE EWE Billigaboo

Class 1994 GRAND CHAMPION CORRIEDALE Grand Champion Billigaboo

Class 1995 GROUP 1 Ram & 2 Ewes, milk teeth only 1.  Tymec  2.  Rose-Lea  3.  Rose-Lea

Class 1996 PAIR 2 EWES, any age, any length wool 1.  Billigaboo  2.

Class 1997 SUPREME CORRIEDALE EXHIBIT Supreme Champion     Billigaboo

Class 1998 MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR Billigaboo

Class 1999 CORRIEDALE PERPETUAL SHIELD – Best School exhibit and student parade St Gregory’s

Class 2000 BEST CORRIEDALE HEAD either sex Tymec

 

 
 
 
Top of Page
The Australian Corriedale Association Inc. (Incorporated in Victoria)
P.O.Box 632, Balwyn, Victoria 3103 Australia
Phone +61 3 9817 6714  
secretary@corriedale.org.au      Site design by Pagination