corrie2.gif (3985 bytes)


Please support our sponsors
 

2010 RESULTS

 

 

Corriedale Results Landmark NSW Sheep Show

 

Class 1965 RAM under 1 year, woolly NOVICE

1.         Merrigal           2.         Merrigal

 

Class 1966 RAM under 1 year, woolly OPEN

1.         Roselea           2.         Badgally           3.         Roseville

 

Class 1967 RAM under 1 year, shorn NOVICE

1.         Cuttabaloo

 

Class 1968 RAM under 1 year, shorn OPEN

1.         Badgally           2.         Roselea           3.         Roseville

 

Class 1969 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly NOVICE

1.         Merrigal           2.         Lithgow            3.         Merrigal

 

Class 1970 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly OPEN

1.         Badgally           2.         Roseville          3.         Merrigal

 

Class 1971 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn NOVICE

1.         Lithgow

 

Class 1972 RAM over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn OPEN

1.         Badgally           2.         Roseville          3.         Roselea

 

Class 1973 RAM over 2 years woolly

1.         Roselea           2.         Roseville          3.         Cuttabaloo

 

 

Class 1975 CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE Champion 

Badgally

 

Class 1976 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE RAM  

Badgally

 

Class 1977 CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE RAM

Roselea

 

Class 1978 RESERVE CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE

Roseville

 

 

Class 1979 GRAND CHAMPION CORRIEDALE RAM

 

Roselea (Over 2 Years Woolly)

 

 

Class 1980 EWE under 1 year woolly NOVICE

1.         Merrigal           2.         Merrigal

 

Class 1981 EWE under 1 year woolly OPEN

1.         Roseville          2.         Roselea           3.         Roselea

 

Class 1982 EWE under 1 year, shorn NOVICE

1.         Cuttabaloo       2.         Cuttabaloo       3.         Merrigal

 

Class 1983 EWE under 1 year, shorn OPEN

1.         Roselea           2.         Badgally           3.         Roseville

 

Class 1984 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly NOVICE

1.         Lithgow            2.         Merrigal           3.         Cuttabaloo

 

Class 1985 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, woolly OPEN

1.         Roselea           2.         Roseville          3.         Lithgow

 

Class 1986 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn NOVICE

1.         Lithgow            2.         Merrigal

 

Class 1987 EWE over 1 year, under 2 years, shorn OPEN

1.         Roseville          2.         Lithgow            3.         Badgally

 

Class 1988 EWE over 2 years woolly

1.         Roselea           2.         Badgally           3.         Roseville

 

Class 1989 EWE over 2 years, shorn

1.         Roselea           2.         Merrigal

 

Class 1990 CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE

Roselea

 

Class 1991 RESERVE CHAMPION SHORN CORRIEDALE EWE

Roselea

 

Class 1992 CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE EWE

Roselea

 

Class 1993 RESERVE CHAMPION WOOLLY CORRIEDALE EWE

Roseville

 

Class 1994 GRAND CHAMPION CORRIEDALE Grand Champion 

Roselea

 

 

Class 1995 GROUP 1 Ram & 2 Ewes, milk teeth only

1.         Roselea           2.         Merrigal           3.         Badgally

 

Class 1996 PAIR 2 EWES, any age, any length wool

1.         Roselea           2.         Merrigal

 

Class 1997 SUPREME CORRIEDALE EXHIBIT

Supreme Champion     Roselea

 

Class 1998 MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR

 Roselea

 

Class 1999 CORRIEDALE PERPETUAL SHIELD – Best School exhibit and student parade

St Gregory’s

 

Class 2000 BEST CORRIEDALE HEAD either sex

Badgally

 

Interbreed Longwool Ewe

Roselea

 

 
 
 
Top of Page
The Australian Corriedale Association Inc. (Incorporated in Victoria)
Secretariat: Royal Agricultural & Horticultural Society of SA Inc., Rural Services Department, PO Box 108, Goodwood, SA 5034. Phone: Malcolm Buckby (08) 8210 5230 (direct) 
secretary@corriedale.org.au      Site design by Pagination